The Ultimate in
Childrens Sun Protection

Cart Contents

Cart

(This Privacy Policy was last revised on March, 2006.)

At CABB Enterprises Pty Ltd  trading as BABY BANZ we recognise the increased importance of the growth of the Internet as a part of the way we do business. We understand and appreciate your need to control your personal data as you take advantage of the services provided by CABB Enterprises Pty Ltd  trading as BABY BANZ. That's why we maintain strict policies in order to protect your privacy as a CABB Enterprises Pty Ltd  trading as BABY BANZ user.

Our Privacy Policy is designed to protect people such as yourself so that you may feel confident about using the CABB Enterprises Pty Ltd  trading as BABY BANZ website.

HOW WE COLLECT INFORMATION AND WHAT WE DO WITH IT.

Use of Analog Data Software

CABB Enterprises Pty Ltd  trading as BABY BANZ automatically collects certain types of data when you enter our website. This includes the Internet Service Provider address, the country of the visitor, browser version and files selected in general by visitors to our website. This information does not personally identify an individual.

Sending Us Your Information

Your personal information is used in several ways.

Our partner companies are prohibited from using your personal information for a different purpose or transferring it to any non-partner third party.

In addition to using your personal information to respond to your specific requests, CABB Enterprises Pty Ltd  trading as BABY BANZ and its partners may use it in aggregate, non-personal form to improve our site and to help us become more responsive to the needs of our visitors. CABB Enterprises Pty Ltd  trading as BABY BANZ maintains reasonable and appropriate safeguards to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of personally identifiable information submitted to this site.

When you send us emails we will not, and do not intend to now or in the future, sell your personal information to anyone, nor share your personal information unless your inquiry relates to partner services. If you do not feel comfortable about sending emails you may phone us on 08 6102 8008


CABB ENTERPRISES PTY LTD
5/34 Prestige Parade
Wangara Western Australia 6065

Sending Us Mail By Post

CABB Enterprises Pty Ltd  trading as BABY BANZ will not sell any personal information you send us via the postal service. However, if your inquiry relates to partner services we will forward your correspondence on to the appropriate partner/s for them to deal with your inquiry.

Cookies

CABB Enterprises Pty Ltd  trading as BABY BANZ DOES NOT USE COOKIES on this website to personally identify any information about you or your computer. CABB Enterprises Pty Ltd  trading as BABY BANZ only uses cookies for its internal database management facilities. For example, we do use cookies when accessing CABB Enterprises Pty Ltd  trading as BABY BANZ data administration facility. If CABB Enterprises Pty Ltd trading as BABY BANZ decides to use cookies in the future, we will notify users by updating our Privacy Policy and placing a notice on our homepage advising of the change.

How we use your information and when we may disclose it

We use your personal information for the purposes for which it was collected (which will often be obvious when we collect it) including, amongst other things:

  • those set out above;
  • to provide our services to you, to manage and account for the services and to improve the services;
  • to manage our relationship with our clients;
  • to provide you with information about developments, events, products or services that may be of interest to you; and
  • to facilitate our internal business operations, including meeting any legal requirements. 

    We may disclose personal information for the purposes for which it was collected, and also: 
  • to any person where necessary or desirable in connection with the provision of our services, such as to regulatory authorities or related companies or partners;
  • within CABB Enterprises Pty Ltd  trading as BABY BANZ to its partners, officers, employees, agents and owners;
  • on a confidential basis to external service providers so that they can provide financial, administrative or other services in connection with the operation of our business - for example, to our bankers, accountants, legal advisers, insurance providers, Internet Service Providers and Internet Hosting Service Provider from time to time;
  • where the law or governmental or regulatory authorities require us to do so;
  • where the personal information is pertinent to legal proceedings or court action; and
  • where you consent for us to do so.

Otherwise we do not share your personal information with any other third party.

INFORMATION SECURITY

We take reasonable steps to protect all personal information we hold (including your personal information) from misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

ACCESS AND CORRECTION

You can request access at any time to personal information we hold about you and CABB Enterprises Pty Ltd  trading as BABY BANZ will remove incorrect information on written request to the CABB Enterprises Pty Ltd  trading as BABY BANZ Privacy Officer (address below). If your concern is urgent, please telephone 08 6102 8008 (Australia) for an appointment to discuss your concerns. We may charge you a fee where access is provided. We may refuse to provide access to information held about you in any case where the National Privacy Principles allow us to do so.

LINKS AND INFORMATION ACCESSIBLE ON OTHER WEBSITES FROM BABY BANZ.

CABB Enterprises Pty Ltd  trading as BABY BANZ provides links to other websites from our site. These linked sites are not under our control and we cannot accept responsibility for the conduct of companies and individuals linked from CABB Enterprises Pty Ltd  trading as BABY BANZ. Before disclosing your personal information on any other website, we urge you to examine the terms and conditions of using that site.

FUTURE CHANGES TO BABY BANZ PRIVACY POLICY

CABB Enterprises Pty Ltd  trading as BABY BANZ is committed to making our business and community on-line directory a success. We will be constantly adding new sites and features to CABB Enterprises Pty Ltd  trading as BABY BANZ. As a result, CABB Enterprises Pty Ltd  trading as BABY BANZ will be revising this Privacy Policy from time to time as we think fit to conform with the requirements of new sites and features listed on CABB Enterprises Pty Ltd  trading as BABY BANZ. CABB Enterprises Pty Ltd  trading as BABY BANZ reserves the right to change its Privacy Policy at any time but will notify users by posting a revised copy of the CABB Enterprises Pty Ltd  trading as BABY BANZ Privacy Policy on the website. You should check the website from time to time to see if any of the changes affect you.

QUESTIONS ABOUT OUR PRIVACY POLICY

If you have any questions or concerns about our Privacy Policy or practices, or you would like more information, please contact us:

CABB ENTERPRISES PTY LTD
5/34 Prestige Parade 
Wangara Western Australia 6065

Thank you for taking the time to read our Privacy Policy. Please enjoy the CABB Enterprises Pty Ltd  trading as BABY BANZ service and facility.

CABB Enterprises Pty Ltd  trading as BABY BANZ Disclaimer Statement
TERMS AND CONDITIONS - WEBSITE ACCESS


The provisions set out below are the only terms and conditions on which  trading as CABB Enterprises Pty Ltd  trading as BABY BANZ will agree to allow you to access this website. By accessing this website, you accept these terms and conditions. CABB Enterprises Pty Ltd  trading as BABY BANZ reserves the right to change these terms and conditions from time to time in its sole discretion. You should check this section of the website from time to time to see if any of the changes affect you. 

It is your responsibility to ensure that your access and use of this website and material available on or through this website complies with all relevant laws, rules and regulations affecting you (including, but not limited to, the laws, rules and regulations of the country, state, workplace or other place where you are viewing material on or available through this website). You must not access or use this website or material available on or through this website if your access or use is or becomes contrary to any laws, rules or regulations affecting you. 

In particular, but without limiting the above, users from outside Western Australia must take particular care to ensure their access and use of this website and material available on or through this website complies with all relevant laws, rules and regulations affecting them. 

Copyright etc

This website and its contents are copyright. Except as permitted by law, and as set out below, no part of this website or its contents may be reproduced by any process, electronic or otherwise, without the specific written permission of CABB Enterprises Pty Ltd  trading as BABY BANZ.

Some material suppliers on this website may claim patent, copyright or other intellectual property rights in all or a portion of the content they have submitted. CABB Enterprises Pty Ltd  trading as BABY BANZ is not in a position to assess the validity of such claims, and therefore cannot provide comment or unrestricted permission concerning the use, copying, trademark statements or distribution of the information contained on the CABB Enterprises Pty Ltd  trading as BABY BANZ website.

Permitted Use of Copyright Material

Except as expressly prohibited on this website, you are permitted to view, copy, print, download and use material within this website, subject to the following: 

The use of the material must be lawful and for your own personal use only. 

You must not repackage, license, sell or otherwise provide the material to others for any commercial or public purpose.

You must not delete, remove, occlude or tamper with any references to CABB Enterprises Pty Ltd  trading as BABY BANZ, its trade marks or logos or any disclaimers and copyright claims (including, but not limited to, those contained in these terms and conditions) in any material extracted or reproduced from this website. Any material extracted or reproduced from this website should bear the correct URL address for this website together with a copy of those disclaimers and copyright claims. 

You must not use or reproduce the name, trademark or logo of CABB Enterprises Pty Ltd  trading as BABY BANZ or allow anyone to use or reproduce them except on web pages lawfully reproduced from this website. 

You must not modify the information, documents or graphics on this website. 

CABB Enterprises Pty Ltd  trading as BABY BANZ may revoke or modify this permission at any time and, if revoked, you shall immediately stop your activities related to this permission. 

The above permission does not include permission to copy the design or layout of this website for your own (or any other) website or for commercial purposes. Those elements of the website are protected by copyright law and other laws, and may not be copied or imitated in any manner.

Advertising Material

Material appearing on this website may from time to time include advertising and other material submitted by third parties and this website will provide links to other sites operated by advertisers and third parties. Those advertisers and third parties are responsible for ensuring that such material and such sites comply with all relevant laws, rules and regulations. CABB Enterprises Pty Ltd  trading as BABY BANZ disclaims all responsibility for views, statements and other information contained in any third party advertising or other material appearing on this website or any website linked through this website. 

Information Provision

Where you provide us with any information, you warrant that the information is true, correct and not misleading. If the information is for publication on this website you also warrant that the information complies with all relevant laws, rules and regulations and you grant us permission to publish it on this website and elsewhere in any other format (such as, for example, printed format) as we think fit, without recompense, now or in future.

Disclaimer 

CABB Enterprises Pty Ltd  trading as BABY BANZ does not make any representation, guarantee, warranty or other assurance, express or implied as to the operation, quality, functionality or fitness for purpose of this website or any website linked through this website. Access to this website or any website linked through this website may be interrupted, restricted or delayed at any time for any reason and without giving any reason. 

Similarly, CABB Enterprises Pty Ltd  trading as BABY BANZ does not make any representation, guarantee, warranty or other assurance, express or implied that the contents of this website or any website linked through this website are or will be accurate, complete, up-to-date, available or fit for any particular purpose or that reasonable care has been or will be taken by CABB Enterprises Pty Ltd  trading as BABY BANZ or any other person in compiling preparing or updating this website or any website linked through this website.

This website and any website linked through this website may contain inaccurate, incomplete and/or outdated information and you should seek and rely upon your own independent enquiries, assessment and advice in relation to any advice, information, function, event, product, process, link, service or other material contained in, offered by or available from this website or any website linked through this website. By accessing this website you warrant that you do not rely on any of its content or links and if you decide to access or use any of its contents or links you do so entirely at your own risk and expense.

It is your responsibility to investigate and satisfy yourself about anyone you deal with. CABB Enterprises Pty Ltd  trading as BABY BANZ does not make any representation, guarantee, warranty or other assurance, express or implied, as to the identity, legitimacy, good standing, expertise, creditworthiness or other qualities of any person, body corporate, firm, association, community group, business or other organisation, including, but not limited to, any of those advertising or otherwise referred to on this website or any website linked through this website.

Any negotiations, agreements, arrangements, understandings or dealings you have with any person, body corporate, firm, association, community group, business or other organisation, including, but not limited to, any of those advertising or otherwise referred to on this website or any website linked through this website, are made strictly between you and them. CABB Enterprises Pty Ltd  trading as BABY BANZ is neither a party nor agent for any party to any such negotiations, agreements, arrangements, understandings or dealings.

To the fullest extent permissible by law, neither CABB Enterprises Pty Ltd  trading as BABY BANZ nor its Internet Service Provider, officers, employees, agents, partners, advisers or owners accepts any responsibility or liability for any loss or damage (including, but not limited to, financial loss, damages for loss in business projects, loss of profits or indirect or consequential losses), death or personal injury whether arising in negligence or tort, by contract or under statute or otherwise, for or in connection with:

  • any circumstance beyond CABB Enterprises Pty Ltd  trading as BABY BANZ's reasonable control;
  • this website or any website linked through this website or any advice, information, function, event, product, process, link, service or other material contained in, offered by or available from this website or any website linked through this website or any purported reliance on this website or any website linked through this website or any such advice, information, function, event, product, process, link, service or other material;
  • any access or use of, or inability to access or use this website or any website linked through this website (including, but not limited to, any access or use by you of this website or any website linked through this website that is contrary to the laws, rules or regulations affecting you); or
  • any fault caused by our search engine, or any other product or products used on or linked to this website or our web server which may affect your computer, internet connection, your Internet Service Provider, modem, bandwidth, telephone lines, wireless interface, or anything else.

The above provisions apply despite anything to the contrary set out on this website or elsewhere. 

Release and Indemnity

By accessing or using this website you irrevocably agree to release CABB Enterprises Pty Ltd  trading as BABY BANZ and its Internet Service Provider, officers, employees, agents, partners, advisers and owners to the fullest extent permissible by law from all costs, expenses, liabilities, claims, actions, legal proceedings, damages, judgements, losses, remedies or matters whether in tort, contract or under statute or otherwise (including, without limitation, for any activities that you conduct whilst or as a result of using this website).

By accessing or using this website you irrevocably agree to indemnify CABB Enterprises Pty Ltd  trading as BABY BANZ and its Internet Service Provider, officers, employees, agents, partners, advisers and owners to the fullest extent permissible by law from all costs, expenses, liabilities, claims, actions, legal proceedings, damages, judgements, losses, remedies or matters whether in tort, contract or under statute or otherwise arising or resulting in any way from or in relation to:

  • any activities that you conduct whilst or as a result of using this website;
  • any information, website, resource, product, service, material or thing provided, offered or made available by you;
  • any unlawful act or omission on your part;
  • any breach on your part of any of these terms and conditions; or
  • any negligence or other default on your part.

The above releases and indemnities survive indefinitely. CABB Enterprises Pty Ltd  trading as BABY BANZ may claim under any of the above indemnities more than once.

Changes

CABB Enterprises Pty Ltd  trading as BABY BANZ may make changes to this website and its contents (including, without limitation, information, publications, prices, technical specifications, and product offerings) at any time and without notice. You should check the website from time to time to see if any of the changes affect you.

Fees

CABB Enterprises Pty Ltd  trading as BABY BANZ reserves the right at any time to charge fees for access to any material appearing on this website. At the relevant time a notice will appear when you visit the website and will give you the relevant details. You will have the opportunity to restrict your access to material (if any) for which no charge is made or to terminate your access to this website if you do not wish to continue.

Links

This website contains hypertext links (links) to third party websites. CABB Enterprises Pty Ltd  trading as BABY BANZ provides these links as a convenience only. If you access another site from this website, then you do so at your own risk. Third party websites are not under the care or control of CABB Enterprises Pty Ltd  trading as BABY BANZ. CABB Enterprises Pty Ltd  trading as BABY BANZ does not endorse, warrant or assume any liability or responsibility for the content or description of any third party website or for the accuracy, currency, quality, availability or fitness for purpose of any link to any third party website or of any information, advice, function, event, product, process, link or service listed, offered, given or referred to at any third party website. 

References or links on this website to any third party website or to any product, process or service by name, trademark, service mark, manufacturer or otherwise, do not constitute or imply any endorsement, recommendation or favouring by CABB Enterprises Pty Ltd  trading as BABY BANZ and/or its Internet Service Provider, officers, employees, agents, partners, advisers and owners.

Hypertext links can be made from third party websites to this website subject to the following conditions: 

  • alterations cannot be made to this website's contents;
  • the link must not bypass these terms and conditions (which must be acknowledged and accepted by all users before accessing this website); and
  • web pages from this website content cannot be contained within a frame within a non- CABB Enterprises Pty Ltd  trading as BABY BANZ website.

Thank you for taking the time to read our Disclaimer Statement. We hope you will enjoy using the CABB ENTERPRISES PTY LTD trading as BABY BANZ website's services and facilities.

 


Browse Our Categories

© 2017 - All Rights Reserved

View Cart